New Meetings

Friday 8pm     Friday night live

Saturday 11am     Veterans Seeking Sobriety

Check schedule for more info.

 

Printable schedule

Click link below

7-1-19 pdf

Sunday

 9:00 am                PPG - A.A. Early Risers          O/D

Harbor Light

3250 N. Monroe St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

10:00  am             Babbling Brook          C/D

Gibraltar Community Center

29340 S. Gibraltar Rd., Gibraltar

_____________________________________________________

10:00  am             Monroe Free Spirit          C/D

ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital

718 N. Macomb St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 2:00 pm                New Life New Recovery

New Directions

12 W. Front St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

7:00 pm                A Vision For You         C/D

St. John Catholic Church

521 S. Monroe St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 7:02 pm                New Old Timers C/D

St. Joseph Church

9207 Joseph St., Maybe

Speaker last Sunday

___________________________________________________

 8:00 pm               Dundee Sunday Night          C/D

St. John Lutheran Church

460 Riley St., Dundee

___________________________________________________

Monday 

 9:30 am               Just For Today      O/D

Oaks of Righteousness Church

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

10:30 am             Sharing Sobriety         C/D

UAW Local 387

24250 N. Telegraph Rd., Flat Rock

___________________________________________________

 Noon                    Keep it Simple         C/D

First Church of God

2121 S. Custer, Monroe

___________________________________________________

Noon                    AA for God        O/D

Oaks of Righteousness

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

5:30 pm              Helping Women      C/D/W

Grace Lutheran Church

630 N. Monroe St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 5:30 pm            The Rockwood Group        C/D

Rockwood First Congregational Church

22600 Mather St., Rockwood

___________________________________________________

6:00 pm             New Life New Recovery

New Directions

12 W. Front St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

7:00 pm            Bedford Open          C/D

St. Paul's Lutheran Church

9144 Lewis Ave., Temperance

___________________________________________________

 7:00 pm                Bellringers            C/D/B

First Presbyterian Church

108 Washington St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 7:30 pm               B.Y.O.B.B.           O/B

United Methodist Church

11435 Grafton Rd., Carlton

___________________________________________________

8:00 pm               Milan Monday Nite Group    C/D

Milan Community Center

40 Neckels Ct., Milan

___________________________________________________

  Tuesday

  9:30 am               Reflections @ 9:30      O/D

Oaks of Righteousness Church

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 11:00am                Nothing But the Book          O/B

Grace Lutheran Church

630 N. Monroe St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 Noon                      Keep it Simple         C/D

First Church of God

2121 S. Custer, Monroe

___________________________________________________

Noon             AA for God        O/D

Oaks of Righteousness

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 1:30 pm              PPG - Sobriety Seekers         W/O/D

Harbor Light

3250 N. Monroe St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

5:30 pm              B.Y.O.B                 C/D

United Methodist Church

1311 Strong Blvd., S. Rockwood

___________________________________________________

  6:00 pm              Primary Purpose Group       O/B

Trinity Lutheran Church

315 Scott St., Monroe

_________________________________________________

7:00 pm               Erie Tuesday Night AA         O/D

Erie VFW Post 3925

1944 E. Erie Rd., Erie

___________________________________________________

  7:02 pm               Living Sober in Ida       O/D

Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

1920 Lewis Ave., Ida

___________________________________________________

  7:30 pm               24 Hour Group          C/D/T

Trinity Lutheran Church

315 Scott St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

Wednesday

9:30 am               Just For Today      O/D

 Oaks of Righteousness Church

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 Noon                    Keep it Simple         C/D

First Church of God

2121 S. Custer, Monroe

___________________________________________________

Noon             AA for God        O/D

Oaks of Righteousness

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

  5:30 pm              London Gratitude     C/D

London United Methodist Church

11318 Plank Rd., Milan

___________________________________________________

5:30 pm             Women Enjoying Sobriety Together     C/D

Christ Lutheran Church

225 E. Elm Ave., Monroe

Use rear entrance

___________________________________________________

  5:30 pm              The Rockwood Group         C/D

Rockwood First Congregational Church

22600 Mather St., Rockwood

___________________________________________________

  6:00 p.m.            Weds. Night Resentment Group  C/D

St. Anne Church

2420 N. Dixie Hwy., Monroe

___________________________________________________

7:00 pm         S.O.S.         O/D

Marian Place

408 W. Front St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 7:00  pm       Bedford 12 Step     C/D/T

Carr Community Center

9240 Lewis Ave., Temperance

___________________________________________________

 8:00 pm        Navarre Fireside C/D/B

Touchstone Recovery House

57 Navarre St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

Thursday

 8:15 a.m.      Primary Purpose Group    O/B/T

Harbor Light

3250 N. Monroe St.., Monroe

___________________________________________________

9:30 am        Reflections@9:30      O/D

Oaks of Righteousness Church

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

10:00am        As Bill Sees It    C/D/M

Monroe VFW Post

400 Jones Ave. , Monroe 

Use West Entrance

___________________________________________________

Noon                      Keep it Simple         C/D

First Church of God

2121 S. Custer, Monroe

___________________________________________________

Noon             AA for God        O/D

Oaks of Righteousness

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 4:00 pm        Winners Circle           O/D

Christ Lutheran Church

225 E. Elm Ave., Monroe   

 ___________________________________________________                      

 5:30 pm        B.Y.O.B.            O/D

United Methodist Church

1311 Strong Blvd., S. Rockwood

___________________________________________________

 5:30 pm          Recovery by the River            O/D

Fairview

3604 S. Custer Rd., Monroe

___________________________________________________

7:00 pm         Clearview Group             C/D

St. Mary’s Catholic Central School

108 W. Elm, Monroe

___________________________________________________

 7:02 pm          Ida’s Road To Recovery        O/D

St. Joseph Catholic Church

8295 Van Aiken St., Ida

___________________________________________________

 7:30 pm          Bedford Clean Sweep         C/D

St. Lukes Lutheran Church

1690 W. Sterns Rd., Temperance

___________________________________________________

 8:00 pm          Young At Heart  C/D (open last Thurs)

Faith Lutheran Church

25435 Arsenal Rd., Flat Rock

___________________________________________________

8:00 pm            Thursday Night Open       O/S

Grace Lutheran Church

630 N. Monroe St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

 Friday

 9:30 am                 Just For Today     O/D

Oaks of Righteousness Church

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

10:00 am                Babbling Brook        C/D

Gibraltar Community Center

29340 S. Gibraltar Rd., Gibraltar

___________________________________________________

Noon                      Better Way Group          C/D/B

Good Sheppard Lutheran Church

2275 S. Custer (M-50), Monroe

___________________________________________________

Noon             AA for God        O/D

Oaks of Righteousness Church

924 E. Third St., Monroe

___________________________________________________

6:00 pm                Youth Enjoying Sobriety       O/B

718 N. Macomb St., Monroe

Hiltz Rm, 1st Floor

___________________________________________________

 6:00 pm                Friday Night Waltz      C/D

St. John Lutheran Church

28320 Waltz Rd., Waltz

___________________________________________________

 8:00 pm               Flat Rock #1 Group          C/D/T/B

St. Rochs Catholic Church

25055 Gibraltar Rd., Flat Rock

___________________________________________________ 

8:00 pm                Friday Night Live    O/D

Oaks of Righteousness

1018 E 2nd Street, Monroe

___________________________________________________

8:00 pm                Petersburg Friday Night

St. Peters Lutheran Church

343 E. Center St., Petersburg

___________________________________________________

Saturday

8:00 am                  London Gratitude     C/D 

London United Methodist Church

11318 Plank Rd., Milan

___________________________________________________

9:30 am                 Garage Group       C/D

First United Methodist Church

28400 Evergreen St., Flat Rock

___________________________________________________

10:00 am               First Things First       O/D

ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital

718 N. Macomb St., Monroe

Hiltz Rm, 1st Floor

___________________________________________________

11:00 am               Veterans Seeking Sobriety    V/D

Bedford Twp Veterans center

760 Temperance Rd., Temperance

___________________________________________________

11:30 am               Primary Purpose Group      O/T

AFL/CIO Union

41. W. Front St., Monroe—Upstairs

___________________________________________________

 7:00 pm                Better Way Group     C/D

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

2275 S. Custer (M-50), Monroe

___________________________________________________

 8:00 pm            Saturday Night Deerfield      C/D

St. Alphonsus Church

222 Carey St, Deerfield

___________________________________________________

10:00 pm            The Light        O/D

The Prayer House

5080 N. Stony Creek Rd, Newport

___________________________________________________